House - For sale
$824,900 Saint Zotique
- House
- 12 rooms
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Two or more storey - 221 6e Avenue
Welcome to the Domaine de la Marina! Elegant contemporary home built in 2020, combining comfort and refinement. It features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a finished basement and a garage. The primary bedroom enjoys a private terrace, in addition to two others. The high-end kitchen with Dekton countertops stands out for its design, while the two gas fireplaces add warmth and elegance. Its 9,584 sqft lot with no rear neighbors ensures privacy and tranquility. Only 7 km from St-Zotique Beach and Lake St. Francis, renowned for its clear waters. A true gem!
*HOME -- Contemporary and stylish design*
See virtuel visit : https://vimeo.com/1115670430?share=copy
-The main floor features a living room, dining area, kitchen, and a bathroom.
-On the second floor: 2 bedrooms, walk-in closet, and a bathroom.
-Basement: 1 bedroom (without closet), family room, and mechanical room, with unfinished ceilings.
*EXTERIOR -- Many possibilities for customization*
-Glass-enclosed terrace perfect for a spa (electrical installation already in place), plus two additional balconies.
-Custom layout plans are available if the buyer wishes to continue the existing design.
-No rear neighbors, ensuring privacy.
*LOCATION -- Peaceful, family-friendly area near the water*
Located in a sought-after neighborhood of Saint-Zotique, this property offers a tranquil and pleasant living environment. Just steps from Lake Saint-François, renowned for its clear waters and recreational activities, perfect for relaxing by the water. The area is ideal for couples and families, with schools, parks, and services nearby. Saint-Zotique Beach is also easily accessible, providing a perfect spot for summer leisure.
INCLUSIONS
Lighting fixtures, blinds, curtains, curtain rods, Bosch dishwasher, 3 kitchen stool, Electrolux built-in oven, Bosch cooktop, Frigidaire refrigerator, built-in microwave oven, 2 gas fireplaces, central vacuum & accessories, air exchanger, electric garage door opener, shed, backup battery sump pump, 2 TV mounts (living room and master bedroom), connected alarm system
EXCLUSIONS
Portable generator
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Price | $824,900 |
| Reference | 12522534 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 2020 |
| Municipal tax | $4,246 / year |
| School tax | $519 / year |
| Rooms | 12 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Land | 890.4 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Roofing | Elastomer membrane |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Air circulation |
| Basement |
6 feet and over Partially finished |
| Hearth stove | Gaz fireplace |
| Equipment available |
Central heat pump Central vacuum cleaner system installation Electric garage door Ventilation system |
| Parking |
Garage Outdoor |
| Driveway | Plain paving stone |
| Garage |
Attached Heated Single width |
| Distinctive features | No neighbours in the back |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Daycare centre Elementary school Golf High school Highway Park - green area |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Two or more storey |
| Building type | Detached |
| Building dimensions | 10.83 x 12.9 m (irregular) |
| Occupancy delay | 75 days |
| Year | 2026 |
| Land evaluation | $203,000 |
| Building evaluation | $628,300 |
| Total | $831,300 |
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $4,246 |
| School taxes (2025) | $519 |
| Total | $4,765 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (12½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Hallway | 6.5x6.8 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Bathroom | 6.3x9.5 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | Quartz countertops |
| RC | Living room | 12.0x16.9 ft (irregular) | Wood | ceiling height 9.9 ft |
| RC | Dining room | 13.1x16.2 ft (irregular) | Wood | Access to back balcony |
| RC | Kitchen | 10.2x14.1 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | |
| 2 | Primary bedroom | 14.9x16.4 ft (irregular) | Wood | Access to the terrace |
| 2 | Walk-in closet | 8.4x8.7 ft (irregular) | Wood | Adjacent to master bedroom |
| 2 | Bedroom | 10.4x11.1 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Bathroom | 9.9x10.4 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | |
| SS1 | Bedroom | 11.4x15.4 ft (irregular) | Floating floor | No closet |
| SS1 | Bathroom | 8.2x10.6 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | |
| SS1 | Family room | 14.2x19.5 ft (irregular) | Floating floor |