Triplex - For sale
$1,380,000 Le Plateau Mont Royal
- Triplex
- 285.37 m²
- 7 rooms
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathroom
Triplex - 2173-2175A Rue Marie-Anne E.
Plateau Mont-Royal -- First resale in 32 years! Double occupancy: 2nd and 3rd floors available to buyers. Well maintained over the years, this triplex of 1,028 sq.ft. per floor has preserved its original character with woodwork and hardwood floors. Front doors made of Spanish cedar. Two skylights on the 3rd floor. Soundproofing between floors. Private courtyard with parking for one car. Workshop and storage space in a brick building in the rear courtyard. Private 382sq.ft. rooftop terrace on top of the workshop. Building located on a quiet street near Mont-Royal Avenue and Baldwin Park. Protected green space behind the property
WORK -- RENOVATIONS
2009 -- Soundproofing with cellulose in the ceilings of the ground and 2nd floors
2009 -- Renovation of kitchens, bathroom, and office on the 2nd floor
2009 -- Structural work: central beam, joists, and concrete footings
2009 -- Window replacement
2010 -- Replacement of 4 front doors on the ground and 2nd floors
2011 -- Kitchen renovation on the 3rd floor
2016 -- Replacement of 2 front doors and renovation of the 3rd-floor balcony
2016 -- New white gravel and bitumen roof
2020 -- New surface for rear terrace
2021 -- Piling and new front foundation -- $89,000
2022 -- Repointing of front brick façade and replacement of 6 window sills -- $63,700
2024 -- Replacement of 2 basement windows (façade)
2026 -- Repair of shared foundation wall
2026 -- Piling at southwest corner by Bisson Company
NEIGHBOURHOOD LIFE
Family-friendly area near Mont-Royal Avenue with shops, restaurants, and grocery stores.
Elementary and high schools nearby.
Quick access to Mont-Royal metro via bus 97.
Walk Score: 99/100
Bike Score: 100/100
INCLUSIONS
3 water heaters. Workshop with storage space. Terrace on top of the workshop. Outdoor parking for 1 car. 1st and 3rd floors: Light fixtures Fixtures 2nd floor: Light fixtures Fixtures Stove Refrigerator Washer--dryer.
EXCLUSIONS
Tenants belongings
| For sale | |
| Type | Triplex |
| Price | $1,380,000 |
| Reference | 26833113 |
| Unit(s) | 3 |
| Year of construction | 1920 |
| Municipal tax | $8,530 / year |
| School tax | $1,049 / year |
| Gross annual income | $77,760 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 285.37 m² |
| Land | 230.5 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Foundation |
Poured concrete Stone |
| Roofing | Asphalt and gravel |
| Siding | Brick |
| Windows | Aluminum |
| Window type | Crank handle |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Basement | Crawl space |
| Hearth stove | Wood fireplace |
| Cupboard | Wood |
| Parking | Outdoor |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Landscaping | Patio |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Cegep Daycare centre Elementary school High school Hospital Park - green area Public transport |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Triplex |
| Building type | Attached |
| Building dimensions | 7.74 x 12.29 m |
| Land dimensions | 7.74 x 30.48 m (irregular) |
| Occupancy delay | 70 days |
| Year | 2026 |
| Land evaluation | $553,400 |
| Building evaluation | $756,800 |
| Total | $1,310,200 |
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $8,530 |
| School taxes (2026) | $1,049 |
| Total | $9,579 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Résidentielle (7½) | ||||
| Résidentielle (6½) | ||||
| Résidentielle (6½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Primary bedroom | 11.2x9.7 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Dining room | 11x8 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Kitchen | 13x11 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Laundry room | 7x7 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Living room | 14x9.7 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Bathroom | 7.2x5.6 ft | Tiles | |
| RC | Bedroom | 9.7x10.2 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Home office | 10.4x9.7 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Den | 10.11x9.6 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 11.10x9.4 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Kitchen | 11.4x13.10 ft | Tiles | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 12.3x9 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Living room | 11x9 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Bathroom | 10x5.7 ft | Tiles | |
| 2 | Home office | 11.10x9.4 ft | Wood | |
| 3 | Bedroom | 12x9 ft | Wood | |
| 3 | Bedroom | 11.10x9.4 ft | Wood | |
| 3 | Home office | 11x9 ft | Wood | |
| 3 | Kitchen | 13x6.4 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 3 | Dining room | 13.8x6.5 ft | Wood | |
| 3 | Living room | 10.7x9 ft | Wood | |
| 3 | Bathroom | 10x5.7 ft | Ceramic tiles |